All YMCA locations will open at 9am tomorrow morning. Childcare will operate 9am - 6pm.

×

Adventure Programs Campout Schedule

Campouts are a great tradition of the Adventure Guides program. Check out the schedule below for all campout, both spring and fall.

Adventure Programs Campout Schedule

Campout Dates

Search your tribe by the alphabetical listing.  The tribe name is followed by the chief’s name, and then the fall campout and spring campout dates.  All campouts are at YMCA Camp Thunderbird.

GUIDES

Abenakee (C. Bayler): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Abenaki (S. Mcauliffe): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Algoquian (M. Woodard): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Apache (K. Pulley): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Apache (M. Railsback): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Apache (S. Dore): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Arapahoe (A. Matthews): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
BlackCree (R. Arsenault): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Blackfoot (Iroquois) : September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Blackfoot (J. Padden): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Blackfoot (M. Donahue): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Catawba (L. Thacker): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Cherokee (D. Kelly): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Chesapeake (S. Krines): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Chickahominy (D. Gray): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Chippewa (R. Becker): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Choctaw (T. Tolson): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Comanche (P. Sprenkle): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Comanche (R. Losi): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Comanche (T. Davis): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Commanche (A. Neely): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Creek (T. Nobles): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Croatan (F. Becker): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Crow (D. Kohan): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Dakota (T. Meyers): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Fox (B. Hoang): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Kanawha (R. Sievers): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Koda (B. Kelley): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Mahock (J. Chanat): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Manahoac (N. Ivey): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Manahoac (S. Tatum): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Mattaponi (T. Golden): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Mattaponi (T. McFadden): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Mohave (G. Quindoza): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Mohawk (N. Walker): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Montauk (R. Glasgow): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Navajo (C. Malveaux): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Navajo (J. Parker): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Nez Perce (H. Schwartz): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Pamunkey (J. Voorhees): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Pamunkey (P. Whiteside): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Patawomeck (J. Sentz): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Powhatan (J. Powell): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Seminole (E. Tewalt): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Seneca (K. Lee): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Seneca (M. Linderman): November 2-4, 2018 / May 10-12, 2019
Shawnee (B. Cowgill): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Shawnee (C. Jordan): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Shoshone (D. Wilbourne): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019
Tuckahoe (S. Foreman): October 12-14, 2018 / April 12-14, 2019
Waccamaw (M. Moore): September 28-30, 2018 / March 15-17, 2019
Wappo (M. Ireland): September 21-23, 2018 / April 5-7, 2019

PRINCESSES

Apache (D. Baldwin): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Apache (M. Boughan): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Arapaho (P. Riley): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Blackfoot (J. Thompson): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Blackfoot (R. Nelson): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
BlackHeath (C. DeRoco): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Catawba (C. Hill): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Cayuga (E. Whitney): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Cherokee (C. Kenny): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Cherokee (W. Tyler): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Chespeake (H. Krebs): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Cheyenne (B. Delaney): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Cheyenne (W. Knier): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Chickahominy (Delaware): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Chickahominy (L. Thacker): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Chickasaw (C. Gill): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Choctaw (R. Hart): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Comanche (J. Parese): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Comanche (M. Jewett): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Creek (V Hundley): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Crow (A. Patacca): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Crow (B. Lee): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Crow (M. Bender): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Dogue (J. Meehan): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Fox (B. Biddle): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Hopi (M. Gibellato): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Hopi (M. Markham): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Iroquois (R. Hobson): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Kickapoo (D. Stembridge): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Kiowa (J. Atkinson): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Kiowa (G. Rentz): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Koda (A. Underhill): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Kuna (I. Brock): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Lakota (A. Copeland): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Majkamke (J. Geisheimer): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Mattaponi (B. Burden): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Mattaponi (R. Skipper): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Meherrin (C. Gordon) : October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Mohawk (H. Leiner): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Monacan (P. French): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Moneton (B. Lewis): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Montauk (J. Duszak): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Nantengo (M. Aboud): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Navajo (L. Ayers): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Ojibway (Delaware) : October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Ottawa (J. Tyson): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Pamlico (D. Vass): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Pamunkey (B.Wise): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Pamunkey (Monacan): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Pawnee (P. Costello): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Powhite (R. Ferguson): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Pueblos (R. Laramore): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Rappahannock (C. Leppert): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019
Seminole (C. McDowell): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Seneca (B. George): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Seneca (B. Rountree): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Seneca (S. Hudak): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Shawnee (C. Anderson) : October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Shawnee (G. Chenault): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Shawnee (J. Fox): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Sioux (J. Heslinga): October 19-21, 2018 / April 26-28, 2019
Tatonka (Monacan): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Teton (Dan Maze): October 26-28, 2018 / May 3-5, 2019
Tunica (G. Ellen): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Tuskegee (Brewster Brown): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Walla Walla (M. Gould): November 9-11, 2018 / May 17-19, 2019
Zuni (B. Johnson): October 5-7, 2018 / March 22-24, 2019