Adventure Programs Campout Schedule

Campouts are a great tradition of the Adventure Guides program. Check out the schedule below for all campout, both spring and fall.

Adventure Programs Campout Schedule

Campout Dates

Search your Circle by the alphabetical listing.  The Circle name is followed by the chief’s name, and then the fall campout and spring campout dates.  All campouts are at YMCA Camp Thunderbird.

Abwatac (S. Elliott) October 25-27/May 1-3
Atlee Arrowheads (D. Riley) September 20-22/March 13-15
BFF (S. Bain) September 20-22/March 13-15
Big Thunder (W. Charlet) October 4-6/March 27-29
BlackCreek (J. Carroll) September 27-29/March 20-22
Black Bears (M. Montgomery) November 1-3/May 8-10
Boyz in the Wood (M. Livingston) September 27-29/March 20-22
BroHawks (P. Blackburn) November 1-3/May 8-10
Cardinal Circle (K. Cloe) October 11-13/April 17-19
CCN (J. Bridges) September 20-22/March 13-15
C’est La Vie (K. Pendleton) October 4-6/March 27-29
Chicas du Soleil (M. Boykin) October 4-6/March 27-29
Chicks with Saws (A. Burnett) October 25-27/May 1-3
Children Run Our Worlds (G. Flanagan) October 11-13/April 17-19
Circle from Foxfire (N. Wallace) October 18-20/April 24-26
Circle of Marshmellow Hunters (E. Watson) October 4-6/March 27-29
Circle of the Anicent Octopi (J. Miller) October 25-27/May 1-3
Circle of Wolves (E. Watson) November 1-3/May 8-10
Coalminers (D. Honrado) November 1-3/May 8-10
Code Talkers (D. Page) November 1-3/May 8-10
Dancing Crow (J. Sharma) October 4-6/March 27-29
Dogwood Den (T. Sprenkle) October 11-13/April 17-19
Fire & Water Buffalos (M. Barnes) October 11-13/April 17-19
Fox Pups (B. Hoang/B. Biddle) October 11-13/April 17-19
Glen Allen Gladiators (R. Marshall) September 27-29/March 20-22
Group 1 (D. Klammer) September 20-22/March 13-15
Guardians of the Forest (E. Adamczyk) September 27-29/March 20-22
Inner Circle (A. Steinmetz) September 27-29/March 20-22
InTentCity (B. Reid) October 4-6/March 27-29
Koda Bears (J. Cordovana) October 4-6/March 27-29
Midlo Maniacs (C. Terry) October 4-6/March 27-29
Mighty Crows (N. Howe) October 4-6/March 27-29
Mighty Purple Monkey Paw (K. Marcus) October 11-13/April 17-19
Mighty, Mighty Swedish Fish (M. Wherry) October 18-20/April 24-26
Monkey Paw (D. Jacoby) September 27-29/March 20-22
Moonbeam Princesses (M. Antrim) September 20-22/March 13-15
Northside Nature Boys (B. Saval) November 1-3/May 8-10
Old Dominion Princesses (R. Kutz) September 20-22/March 13-15
OST (J. Hanna) September 27-29/March 20-22
Peace Keepers (R. Steele) October 25-27/May 1-3
POW! (R. Ferguson) October 25-27/May 1-3
Pseudo (J. Julian) October 4-6/March 27-29
Queens of the Forest (C. DeRoco) October 11-13/April 17-19
Rainbow Unicorns (B. Rountree) October 25-27/May 1-3
River City Dawgs (B. Corby) October 18-20/April 24-26
River Foxes (R. Carson) October 25-27/May 1-3
Rutland Renegades (K. Fulton) October 18-20/April 24-26
Saint Bridget Redwoods (A. Sleeker) October 25-27/May 1-3
Shewolves (D. Wafford) October 11-13/April 17-19
Shy Anne (J. Montgomery) September 20-22/March 13-15
Soaring Eagles (D. Gwyer) November 1-3/May 8-10
South Dakota (B. Heskett) September 27-29/March 20-22
Spring Run Explorers (G. Smith) September 27-29/March 20-22
Sweetharts of Rodeo (G. Garrison) October 11-13/April 17-19
The Bears (D. Kearfott) November 1-3/May 8-10
The Gaga Gals (B. Cowgill) October 11-13/April 17-19
The Hawks (J. Koontz) September 20-22/March 13-15
The Matta Paninis (D. Lyness) October 4-6/March 27-29
The Mighty Monkey Circle (C. Layne) September 27-29/March 20-22
The Order of S.M.I.N.H. (S. Anderson) October 4-6/March 27-29
The Sequoias (J. Glotzl) October 18-20/April 24-26
The Spartans (C. Rogers) November 1-3/May 8-10
Thundercats (J. Mathers) November 1-3/May 8-10
Thunderclap Circle (D. Crawford) September 20-22/March 13-15
Too Two To Nica Circle (R. Lanphear/G. Ellen) October 25-27/May 1-3
Trailbreakers (C. Harrell) November 1-3/May 8-10
Tuckahoe Swamp Lilies (B. Ooshuizen) October 25-27/May 1-3
Tuckahoe Tappers (C. Berry) October 25-27/May 1-3
Unicorns (M. White) October 25-27/May 1-3
Wakanda Panthers (J. Weimer) October 18-20/April 24-26
Weekend Warriors (T. Davis) October 18-20/April 24-26
West End Princesses (G. Smith) October 25-27/May 1-3
West End Wildflowers (J. Bonnell) September 20-22/March 13-15
Westview Warriors (M. Woodard) October 18-20/April 24-26
Wild Turkeys (M. Canali) November 1-3/May 8-10
Windtalkers (R. Peay) September 27-29/March 20-22
Wolf Pack (B. Hoang) October 18-20/April 24-26
Woodland Princesses (C. Williams) October 25-27/May 1-3